Gray Hair | Back Home Again: Gray Hair

Sunday, October 7, 2012

Gray Hair

Are you kidding me?!

I have wavy/curly hair that I prefer to straighten, but almost never get to in the mornings. Well today I was able to straighten my hair and when I was in the bathroom this afternoon, I noticed what I thought was really really light blond hair. Uhm, nope. It's several gray hairs and they're in the front. Wtf?! Not cool. Not cool at all!

I mentioned it to Alan and he was like, yeah I noticed that awhile back. I seriously want to run to the salon and have my hair did, like yesterday. I've been planning on getting my hair done for my birthday...in December, but it might just happen now...

I'm only 30 and so not ready to have gray hair!

1 comment:

  1. If you haven't earned those gray hairs yet, you will in just a matter of days/weeks!! :) I haven't noticed any - I think Alan is on crack! Haha

    ReplyDelete

I love comments so leave me some love!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Pin It button on image hover